Friday, 13 September 2013

Australia Day 3

 Okay.  I gotta admit this. As days goes by, I'm getting lazier and lazier, which also means more words less pictures :(
So on day 3, we went to Sea world. LALALAA.
Before I continue. I need to fangirl. Over.... Joog Kook GAHHHHHH. 
OMIGOD. Joog Kook tell me why are you so perfect?!!?!? Why are you so ASDFHKSGSJA cute. The only way for me to die in peace is only after I saw youuuu. Why are you so cute? So perfect. As in pearl-fact AWWWW GAHHHH.
Okay. Lets continue...
So when we arrived at Sea world, the spongebob show was starting! So lucky!
AYE CAPTAIN! I can't hear you~ AYECAPTAIN! Hahahaah.
Here comes Patrick. The star.
Mr crab~
JelliesSSSSSS
Pretty is sandy. Sandy is pretty.
Spongebob. The star of the star.

Animal watching!

So after that spongebob show, we went to the penguin encounter. THEY ARE SO ASDFGHJKKL CUTE. 
THAT PENGUIN IS PHOTOGENIC I SWEAR
Tell me he is photogenic. 
Guess what is that? THAT IS A POLARRRR.
Like cute only.
And obviously, there is the dolphin show! 
Amazingly amazing
Cute ah.
Swimming with the fishes. What can you see? (Lol)

There are more, but I'm just too lazy. Hahaha. Byebye. Last day sleeping here. Lol. 
Ps. Written on day 4.
KAYYYYYYY

Wednesday, 11 September 2013

Australia. Day 1

So I'm here at Australia after a 6 hours flight from s'pore. I came on Monday, which is yesterday to Gold Coast! 
Ps. There is a 2 hours differences; Australia is 2 hours faster than S'pore.
So I came yesterday, started my trip! 
Above: In the plane when everybody is sleeping. 
Above: the sea is ASDFGHKLAGSJAKALAA beautiful. BE-U-TI-FUL. I swear. 
IT IS GREENISH BLUE. OMIGOD.
This one OF the best part of the trip. OMG. So BE-U-TI-FUL

Beautiful. Amazing. 
Okay. So this is day 1. Will upload day 2 tomorrow. Cause I want to sleep. 
I AM GOING TO BE SO JET-LAGGED WHEN I RETURN TO S'PORE.
Bye bye. Wait for my next post about Australia dream-park tomorrow! Gonna be excitingggggg. 
Okay bye bye. Wanna sleep though it's kinda early for both side!
KAYYYYYY







Australia Day 2.

So it's the second day in Australia, and I
still can't adapt to the coldness._.
And we went to Dream-park yesterday.
Like the Singapore universal studio, only that they have more rides in there 
Above: the First ride I took when I was there. 
And that was the claw, and it flies even higher than the top itself -.- and it goes one whole round. FAST. I swear nobody should ever take this if they are scare of fastness or height.
Above: this is one of the roller-coaster rides, not as scary as the previous one though. 
Shriek! 
What's the title of this movie? 
That Melman reminds me of Kwangsoo(lol)
So everybody was waiting for the animals to spray water while they take picture, while I didn't expect it to spray water, it sprayed -.-

Alpacas!!!
Like #yolo only.
OMIGOD. IT IS A KOALA. OMIGODDDDD. IT IS SO FLUFFYYYYYY. 
It's a koala sleeping. OMIGOD.
Kangaroooooooo!!!
Alex and what's the hippo name? What's the title of the movie?
It's kungfu fighting ya ya ya! Lol. 

About the end of yesterday. (Written on Wednesday.) 
Byebye. No wifi-.-" kill me.
Bye.